Iceberg Queen Fortuna

  

 

 
Luna's achievements so far

 
CHAMPION OF SLOVENIA
CHAMPION OF MACEDONIA
CLUB WINNER 2023
JUNIOR C.I.B.
JUNIOR BISS SUPREME IT2022
JUNIOR CHAMPION of SWISS
JUNIOR CHAMPION ALPENSIEGER
JUNIOR CHAMPION of AUSTRIA
JUNIOR WINTER THROPY 2022
JUNIOR CHRISTMAS WINNER 2022
JUNIOR CHAMPION of ITALY







 

Shows

Date

Judge

Class

Grade

2023
Enci Winner Bologna (IT) 17.12.2023 Muntean Petru (RO) Open Vg
RADUNI (IT) 16.12.2023 Gabrielli Mondo Maria Teresa (IT) Open Exc.1/3, CAC
ENCI Winner Bologna (IT) 15.12.2023 Marino Pietro (IT) Open Exc.2, r.Cac
CHAMPION OF MACEDONIA
CACIB Ohrid 4 Pearls &Crufts 2024 03.09.2023 Savvas Hadjisavvas (CY) Champion

CAC, r.CACIB, Best Couple 3! (Jazz&Luna)

CACIB Ohrid 3 Pearls 02.09.2023 Janusz Opara (PL) Champion CAC, CACIB, BOS
CACIB Ohrid 2 Pearls 01.09.2023 Rafael Malo Alcrudo (ESP) Champion

CAC, CACIB, BOS

CACIB Ohrid 1 Pearls 31.08.2023 Marko Lepasaar (EST) Champion

CAC, CACIB, BOS, Best Couple 4! (Jazz&Luna)

CACIB Polhogradec (SLO) 20.08.2023 Mile Aleksoski (MK) Champion r.CAC
CACIB Bratislava (SK) 18.08.2023 Hanna Wozna Gil (PL) Champion

CAC, CACIB, BOB, Shortlisted 5dogs, Res.BIS Couple (Jazz&Luna)

CACIB Gradisca D`Isonzo (IT) 14.08.2023 Zoran Cikić (BIH) Open CAC, CACIB, BOS
IHA Klagenfurt (AT) 22.07.2023

Nives Medunjanin B. (HR)
Lidija Okleščan (SLO)
Branislav Rajič (SLO)

Champion

CAC, CACIB, BOB, 1.BOG, Crufts Qual.`24
1.BIS Couple (Jazz& Luna)

CACIB T.Udinese (IT) 15.07.2023 Mondo Maria Teresa (IT) Open CAC, CACIB, BOS
KARAWANKEN WINNER, CLUB WINNER 2023, BEST IN SHOW
OCNHS Club Show Rosegg (AT) 02.07.2023 Donna Beckman (USA) Champion

CAC, BOB, Club Winner-Karawanken Winner 2023, BEST IN SHOW, BISS COUPLE

CACIB Rogla (SLO) 01.07.2023 Ljubcho Peterski (MK) Champion CAC, CACIB, BOB
Special show FCI 5 POSTOJNA (SLO) 03.06.2023 M. Shiboleth (IL) Intermediate CAC, BOS
CLUB WINNER 2023 / CHAMPION OF SLOVENIA
CACIB CELJE (SLO) 28.05.2023 Boris Bajič (SLO) Open CAC, CACIB, BOB
CACIB VARAŽDIN (HR) 14.05.2023 Branislav Milošević (RS) Open

CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIS COUPLE (Jazz&Luna)

CACIB VARAŽDIN (HR) 13.05.2023 Gerhard  Polinger Sorre (AT) Open CAC, CACIB, BOS
CACIB Rijeka (HR) 25/02/2023 Perluigi Buratti (IT) Intermediate CAC, CACIB, BOS
CACIB Maribor (SI) 23/04/2023 Marta Bandur (SI) Open CAC, CACIB
Special Club Show FCI5 Maribor (SI) 23/04/2023 Luis Gorjäo Henriques (PT) Intermediate CAC, CLUB WINNER 2023, BOS
Special club show samoyed Skalica (SK) 29/04/2023 Andrea Jurcan (SRB) Intermediate

Exc.1/7, CAC, BEST FEMALE 2 (48 enty f.), BIS COUPLE (Luna&Jazz)

Klub show samoyed Skalica (SK) 30/04/2023 Suncica Lazić Intermediate

Exc1/7, CAC, CC, BEST FEMALE 2, BIS COUPLE, (Luna&Jazz)

2022
C.I.B. JUNIOR (International Junior Beauty Ch.)
JUNIOR LATIN WINNER 2022
JUNIOR CHAMPION of ITALY
ENCI Winner Milano (IT) 18.12.2022 Biondi de Ciabatti Ilaria (PE) Junior JCAC, JuniorLatinWinner
ENCI Winner –Raduno-Milano (IT) 17.12.2022 Nuzzo Francesco di Paola (IT) Junior r.JCAC
ENCI Winner Milano (IT) 16.12.2022 Štefan Šinko (SLO) Junior JCAC, JBOB
JUNIOR CHRISTMAS WINNER 2022
JUNIOR WINTER THROPY 2022
JUNIOR CHAMPION of AUSTRIA
IHA Wels (A) 04.12.2022 Monika Petermayer (A) Junior

JCAC, JBOB, BOS, Junior BIS- shortlisted –TOP 6! Junior Christmas Winner

IHA Wels (A) 03.12.2022 Franz Krenn (A) Junior

JCAC, JBOB, BOB, Junior Winer Trophy 2022

ALPENSIEGER-JUNIOR CHAMPION
JUNIOR CHAMPION of SWISS

CACIB Geneva III (CH) CruftsQual.2023

20.11.2022 Cristian Stefanescu (RO) Junior JCAC, JBOB, BOS
CACIB Geneva II (CH) Alpensieger title 19.11.2022 Gyorgy Tesics (HU) Junior

JCAC, JBOB, BOS, JUNIOR BIS -shortlisted 6 dogs ALPENSIEGER title

CACIB Geneva I (CH)

18.11.2022 Ashley Reid (AU) Junior

JCAC, JBOB, BEST of BREED!
GROUP 5 - Shortlisted 6 dogs

CAC Geneva I (CH) 18.11.2022 Marjorie Martorella (US) Junior

JCAC, JBOB, BEST of BREED!

RADUNO CIRN Nordice (VA) 30.10.2022 Baden Marianne (DK), Tania Edwards (ZA) Junior

JCAC, JBOB, JUNIOR BISS!

IDS Busto Arsizio (VA) 30.10.2022 Kaluzniacki Sophia (US) Junior JCAC, JBOB
JUNIOR CHAMPION OF SAN MARINO
CACIB SAN MARINO (RSM) 11.09.2022 J. Matejčič (HR) Junior JCAC, BOS
CACIB SAN MARINO (RSM) 10.09.2022 Jadranka Mijatovič (HR) Junior JCAC, BOS
JUNIOR CHAMPION OF SLOVENIA
CAC Trbovlje (SI) 28.08.2022 Zlatko Kraljič (HR) Junior JCAC, JBOB, BIS COUPLE!!!
CACIB Polhograjski Dolomiti (SI) 21.08.2022 George Schogol (GEO) Junior

JCAC, JBOB, Res.BIS COUPLE!!!

IDS Gradisca d`Isonzo (IT) 13.08.2022 Giancarlo Sambucco (IT) Junior JCAC, JBOB, BOS
IHA Klagenfurt (A) 24.07.2022 Maria Luise Doppelreiter (A) Junior JCAC, JBOB, Alpensieger
IHA Klagenfurt (A) 23.07.2022 Barbka Novak (SLO) Junior JCAC, JBOB, BOS, Cruft Qual.2023
IDS Trivignano Udinese (IT) 16.07.2022 Lenka Frnćova (SK) Junior JCAC, JBOB, BOS
CACIB Rogla (SLO) 03.07.2022 Dušan Paunović (SRB) Junior JCAC
2-days WSM (SK) 21.05.2022 Helen Hill (AUS) Puppy VP 3 /10
1-day WSM (SK) 20.05.2022 Franjo Kovačev (CRO) Puppy VP 3 /10
CAC Barje (SLO) 03.04.2022

Denis Kuzelj (SI), Mirja Lapanja (SI)

Puppy

VP1, BOB PUPPY,   BIS PUPPY

CAC Vrbljene (SLO) 02.04.2022 Özkanal Ümit (TR), Štajduhar Ljiljana (CRO) Puppy

VP1, BOB PUPPY, Res. BIS PUPPY

CACIB Spring Karst Winner Vrtojba (SLO) 19.03.2022 Marta Bandur (SI) Minior puppy VP1, BEST MINIOR PUPPY
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Back